imo.wolfram.com
header_a.gif Wolfram Research  
mainscorescontestantscompetition problemsaboutphotoIMO Facts


Meet the Contestants



A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V Y


 
 Albania
Apostoli, Ariel
Bedalli, Erind
Bejleri, Andi
Kariqi, Renis
Kopliku, Arlind


 Argentina
Angiono, Iván
di Fiore, Carlos
Groisman, Leandro
Lis, Diego
Miranda, Martín
Yuhjtman, Sergio


 Armenia
Aslanyan, Grigor
Khachatryan, Aram
Nurbekyan, Levon
Nurijanyan, Hovhannes
Petrosyan, Tigran


 Australia
Chan, David
McNamara, Peter
Miller, Hugh
Ramchen, Bobbi
Wilcox, Stewart
Zhao, Yiying


 Austria
Jungreitmayer, Franz
Koch, Dénes
Lautscham, Helmar
Mühlgassner, Doris
Windisch, Markus
Windischer, Martin


 Azerbaijan
Gakharamanov, Fuad
Malikov, Fuad
Mammadov, Kamran

 
 Belarus
Bondarau, Vasil
Dudko, Dzmitry
Karpovich, Pavel
Markouski, Siarhei
Selinger, Nikita
Zhykhovich, Maksim


 Belgium
Alpan, Ali
Comblen, Richard
Franco, Nicolas
Geeroms, Joris
Snauwaert, Timoty
Van Gasse, Bart


 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Brdar, Slavko
Hadzic, Mahir
Hamza, Mirza
Oglic, Dino
Sirbubalo, Emir
Vladicic, Vladimir


 Brazil
Abreu, Alex
Brito, Carlos
Costa, Thiago
Naves, Humberto
Nogueira, Davi
Sobreira, Daniel


 Bulgaria
Andreev, Nikolay
Barzov, Vladimir
Lishkov, Aleksandar
Panova, Greta
Tselkov, Tseno
Zarev, Rumen

 
 Canada
Brox, Daniel
Cheng, Paul
Hong, Liang
Kamoosi, Nima
Mong, Roger
Niu, Shu


 China
Chen, Jianxin
Qu, Feng
Xiao, Liang
Yu, Jun
Zhang, Zhiqiang
Zheng, Hui


 Colombia
Contreras, Iván
Hernández, Juan
León, Emerson
Osorno, Angélica
Uribe, Juan Carlos
Valderrama, Joaquin Andrés


 Croatia
Antunovic, Tonci
Jablan, Marinko
Polic, Marijan
Prlic, Ana
Sohinger, Vedran
Zivkovic, Marko


 Cuba
Arderí García, Raúl
Fonseca Cruz, Evelín
López Velázquez, Jorge
Moreno García, Tania
Pérez Pastó, Reydel
Silveira Díaz, Pavel


 Cyprus
Kafataris, Giorgos
Loukaides, Evripides
Savvidou, Christina
Socratous, Nikolas
Zacharias, Kyriacos
Zambirinis, Sofoklis


 Czech Republic
Hájek, Jaroslav
Herman, Jan
Kyncl, Jan
Protivinsky, Tomáš
Suchý, Ondrej
Tancer, Martin

 
 Denmark
Buckoltz, Ulrik
Jørgensen, Jens Christian
Lenvig, Bogi
Nielsen, Jan Agentoft
Roune, Bjarke
Tågholt, Kamille

 
 Ecuador
Baquerizo Arosemena, Irene
Cornejo Ayala, Andrea
Pera Salmon, Luis Alfredo
Torres, Daniel
Valencia Martin, Germáan
Vallarino Vernaza, Eduardo


 Estonia
Lakissov, Sergei
Nigul, Hendrik
Parts, Leopold
Petšonkin, Oleg
Pettai, Martin
Tretjakov, Konstantin

 
 Finland
Ernvall, Anne-Maria
Korte, Riikka
Niskanen, Sampo
Peltola, Veli
Pyy, Jarkko
Rajala, Tapio


 France
Brouard, Pierre-Henri
Dehornoy, Pierre
Feray, Valentin
Kitachewsky, Daniel
Lepage, Emmanuel
Lorenzi, Jean

 
 Georgia
Gvinepadze, Shota
Jimsheleishvili, Nicholas
Mebonia, Mikheil
Mutafyan, Giorgi
Sachelashvili, Shalva
Tsiskaridze, Archil


 Germany
Jäger, Thomas
Lampe, Philipp
Lönngren, Hendrik
Polzer, Rudolf
Reiher, Christian
Tyomkyn, Michael


 Greece
Aivazidis, Stefanos
Dimou, Anastasios
Metsovitis, Efstathios
Papalabros, Michail-Romanos
Poulopoulos, Dimitrios
Raptis, Georgios


 Guatemala
Juarez Lopez, Antonio
Morales Almazan, Pedro Fernando
Pojoy Corzo, Bidkar Alexander

 
 Hong Kong
Chan, Kin Hang
Chao, Khek Lun Harold
Cheng, Kei Tsi Daniel
Ko, Man Ho
Leung, Wai Ying
Yu, Hok Pun


 Hungary
Csikvári, Péter
Csóka, Endre
Harangi, Viktor
Horváth, Illés
Kovács, Erika
Vörös, László

 
 Iceland
Amazeen, Gretar M. R.
Haraldsdottir, Ragnheidur Helga
Kristinsson, Andri
Olafsson, Gudni
Palsson, Eyvindur Ari
ţorvardarson, Stefan


 India
Basu, Samik
Datta, Swarnendu
Jha, Abhay Kumar
Saha, Abhishek
Sarkar, Sucharit
Savale, Nikhil Ashok


 Indonesia
Batubara, Johan
Dharmawan, Hendrata
Elsiawaty, Elsi
Samaradana, Michael
Tju, Hendra Suratno
Yuliawan, Fajar


 Iran
Ahmadpour Torkamani, Siamak
Foroughi, Hamid
Hajimirsadeghi, Miromid
Jaefarian, Amin
Mousavi, Seyed Mohammad Hossein
Setayesh, Iman


 Ireland
Bourke, Peter
Daly, EJ
Geraghty, David
Kinane, Raymond
Murray, David
OLeary, Marty


 Israel
Assaf, Eran
Entin, Alexey
Lang, Oran
Shafrir, Doron
Sheyn, Vadim
Tessler, Ran


 Italy
Dalla Torre, Gabriele
Haus, Emanuele
Marigo, Francesco
Poloni, Federico
Spadaro, Emanuele
Tiozzo, Giulio

 
 Japan
Imai, Naoki
Jo, Hideaki
Kondo, Hiroki
Odaka, Yuji
Oshima, Yoshiki
Yamamoto, Takayoshi

 
 Kazakhstan
Aldangarov, Alibek
Bektemirov, Baurzhan
Ganichev, Igor
Umentayev, Sergey
Usserkulov, Ulan
Zhumekeshov, Aman


 Korea
Ahn, Joo Yong
Hyun, Yoon Suk
Jang, Young Jun
Kim, Myoung Sup
Kim, Suk Won
Kwon, Suehyun


 Kuwait
AlAli, Maytham
AlFulaij, Haamed
AlSaeed, Alaa
AlWoqayyan, Mohammad


 Kyrgyzstan
Buravlev, Vladimir
Kyrgyzbaev, Kanat
Mun, Vladimir
Shamanaev, Alexander
Toktaliev, Pavel

 
 Latvia
Belovs, Aleksandrs
Gedroics, Aigars
Gorbovickis, Igors
Opmanis, Rihards
Seglina, Inese
Verza, Arturs


 Lithuania
Lukaševic, Dmitrij
Novikas, Aivaras
Pelenis, Justinas
Šarka, Paulius
Stankevicius, Andrius
Vitkauskas, Vaidotas


 Luxembourg
Fiz Pontiveros, Gonzalo
Mysore, Sidhath

 
 Macau
Fan, I No
Lei, Iat Fong
Lei, Ieng Lam
Sou, Man Fai
Tam, Wai Hong
Wong, Chon Kit


 Macedonia
Dimov, Zoran
Gligorov, Risto
Jovceski, Ilija
Ristov, Todor
Trajanovski, Stojan
Trivodaliev, Kire


 Malaysia
Azlan, MuhammadIkhwan
Boon, YiDi
Kok, Ern
Ramly, Suhaimi
Soon, YuSheng
Yew, ChangYang


 Mexico
Aguilera Mendoza, Juan Antonio
Chacón Tirado, Mauricio Esteban
Mireles Morales, David José
Montalván Gámez, Humberto
Raggi Pérez, Miguel
Roldán Pensado, Edgardo


 Moldova
Codreanu, Dumitru
Croitoru, Dorian
Daniliuc, Dumitru
Paschin, Alexandr
Prohnitchi, Dan


 Mongolia
Baasanjav, Tumuriin
Enkhbat, Nyambaagiin
Narankhuu, Urdiinbishiin
NyamErdene, Odontsengliin
Orgil, Purevkuugiin
Zorigt, Khongoriin


 Morocco
Benabid, Issam
Benabid, Nail
El Hassnaoui, Youssef
El Idrissi El Mrhari, My Abdellah
Elalaoui, Abdessamad
Rahim, Mohamed

 
 Netherlands
Bruin, Peter
Groenhuis, Vincent
Hartog, Axel
Stolk, Arjen
Streng, Marco
van Ommeren, Erik


 New Zealand
Bayer, Ross
Liu, Mike
Marshall, Simon
McKenzie, Timothy
Merriman, Stephen
Yang, John Chiahan


 Norway
Holte, Matias
Kristiansen, Magnus
Kunszenti-Kovacs, David
Mikkelsen, Borge
Tveitastöl, Odd Jostein Mykland
Valle, Rune

  
 Paraguay
Bareiro Escobar, Carlos Alberto
Jara De Marco, Carlos Antonio
Pereira Ricart, Sebastián Tomás
Rivas Villalba, Roberto Martín
Vera Gonzalez, Osvaldo Manuel


 Peru
Coila, Andrés
Cuya, John
Gutiérrez, Julio
La Torre, Jerson
Santiago, Jeysel
Tasayco, Víctor


 Philippines
Ang, Richmond
Chua, Timothy John
Lim, Robin Lester
Or, Ivan Remington
See, Wesley Spencer
Uy, Timothy


 Poland
Adamaszek, Michal
Cwalina, Karol
Lomowski, Roman
Walter, Pawel
Wrona, Jaroslaw
Zablocki, Aleksander


 Portugal
Dias, Nelson
Diogo, Luís
Fonseca, André
Rocha, Fábio
Serranho, Joăo
Silva, Diogo

  
 Romania
Caraiani, Ana
Iagar, Razvan
Jorza, Andrei
Manea, Mihai
Paunescu, Liviu
Vornicu, Valentin


 Russia
Garber, Mikhail
Glazirine, Alexei
Khaliavine, Andrei
Sokolov, Serguei
Spiridonov, Sergey
Vorobiev, Andrei

 
 Singapore
Leung, Zachary Ngaihang
Lin, Zhiwei
Meng, Dazhe
Tan, Kiat Chuan
Tham, Nicholas Ming Qiang
Yeh, Gary Yuen Long


 Slovakia
Bauer, Radovan
Bella, Peter
Kulich, Tomás
Lukotka, Róbert
Quittnerová, Katarína
Szolgayová, Jana


 Slovenia
Franc, Aleksandra
Košmrlj, Andrej
Miklavec, Mojca
Omladic, Sergej
Pretnar, Matija
Sivic, Klemen


 South Africa
Basson, Dirk
Conradie, Jacques
Hu, Yan-xun
Mostert, Pieter
Tian, Shen
Wiggins, Harry


 Spain
Cascudo Pueyo, Ignacio
Cevallos Morales, Joaquim
Hernández Corbato, Luis
Millán López, Sergio
Oliu Barton, Miquel
Prats Soler, Marti


 Sri Lanka
De Zoysa, Thirimadura Menaka
Dissanayake, Chethiya Meghawarna
Katugampala, Indika Harindra
Liyanage, Najith Wasana


 Sweden
Andersson, Per Anders
Bjorklund, Johan
Land, Johan
Luppert, Edwin
Martensson, Karl
Wedberg, Rasmus


 Switzerland
Hubschmid, Patrik
Inci, Hasan
Kasiorkiewicz, Lukas
Kohn, Tobias
Sprecher, Daniel
Zuercher, Samuel

 
 Taiwan
Chu, Hau-Wei
Chung, Chen-Han
Lan, Chien-Ming
Li, Chung-Te
Tseng, Chia-Chun
Wang, I-Hsiang


 Thailand
Kositwattanarerk, Wittawat
Pitiwan, Natee
Sangchant, Pawit
Soiaporn, Kunlaya
Sriswasdi, Sira
Ujjathammarat, Thitidej


 Trinidad & Tobago
Aiyejina, Abuenameh
Budhu, Yurie
Dabideen, Stephen
Haraksingh, Rajini
Pinto Pereira, Snehal
Singh, Kieron Scott


 Tunisia
Ben Sliman, Badr
Chakroun, Mohamed
Kaddour, Bayram
Kammoun, Mourad
Sakka, Thouraya
Smaoui, Nidhal


 Turkey
Bahadir, Selim
Bali, Eren
Dogan, Serhat
Erol, Selman
Esencayi, Yunus
Ordulu, Nizameddin


 Turkmenistan
Akmyradov, Chary
Annanurov, Bayram
Bekmuradov, Mansur
Orazov, Allayar
Weliyev, Bezirgen

 
 Ukraine
Bershtein, Mykhailo
Dudko, Artem
Rybak, Mykola
Shafalyuk, Anton
Volodko, Sergiy
Voloshyn, Denys


 United Kingdom
Bowler, Nathan
Burton, Hannah
Catmur, Edward
Haring, Stuart
Jefferys, Paul
Loeffler, David


 Uruguay
Cóppola, Javier
Palma, Carlos


 USA
Barton, Reid
Carroll, Gabriel
Le, Ian
Liu, Tiankai
Nir, Oaz
Shin, Dong


 Uzbekistan
Davletov, Khamza
Kamolov, Zulfiddin
Komilov, Nozim
Radjabov, Umidjon
Rakhmonov, Umid
Samatov, Otabek

   
 Venezuela
Chang, Hector
Delgado, Fernando
Ipince, Henry
Monasterio, Paul
Rodriguez, Adolfo


 Vietnam
Le, Anh Vinh
Le, Dinh Hung
Nguyen, Anh Quan
Nguyen, Hoang Dung
Tran, Khanh Toan
Vu, Ngoc Minh

  
 Yugoslavia
Lazic, Vladimir
Lukic, Milivoje
Milanovic, Jelena
Petkovic, Marko
Simcevic, Tatjana
Subotic, Aleksandar