imo.wolfram.com
header_a.gif Wolfram Research  
mainscorescontestantscompetition problemsaboutphotoIMO Facts


Meet the Contestants



A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Abreu, Alex
Adamaszek, Michal
Aguilera Mendoza, Juan Antonio
Ahmadpour Torkamani, Siamak
Ahn, Joo Yong
Aivazidis, Stefanos
Aiyejina, Abuenameh
Akmyradov, Chary
AlAli, Maytham
Aldangarov, Alibek
AlFulaij, Haamed
Alpan, Ali
AlSaeed, Alaa
AlWoqayyan, Mohammad
Amazeen, Gretar M. R.
Andersson, Per Anders
Andreev, Nikolay
Ang, Richmond
Angiono, Iván
Annanurov, Bayram
Antunovic, Tonci
Apostoli, Ariel
Arderí García, Raúl
Aslanyan, Grigor
Assaf, Eran
Azlan, MuhammadIkhwan

Baasanjav, Tumuriin
Bahadir, Selim
Bali, Eren
Baquerizo Arosemena, Irene
Bareiro Escobar, Carlos Alberto
Barton, Reid
Barzov, Vladimir
Basson, Dirk
Basu, Samik
Batubara, Johan
Bauer, Radovan
Bayer, Ross
Bedalli, Erind
Bejleri, Andi
Bekmuradov, Mansur
Bektemirov, Baurzhan
Bella, Peter
Belovs, Aleksandrs
Ben Sliman, Badr
Benabid, Issam
Benabid, Nail
Bershtein, Mykhailo
Bjorklund, Johan
Bondarau, Vasil
Boon, YiDi
Bourke, Peter
Bowler, Nathan
Brdar, Slavko
Brito, Carlos
Brouard, Pierre-Henri
Brox, Daniel
Bruin, Peter
Buckholtz, Ulrik
Budhu, Yurie
Buravlev, Vladimir
Burton, Hannah

Caraiani, Ana
Carroll, Gabriel
Cascudo Pueyo, Ignacio
Catmur, Edward
Cevallos Morales, Joaquim
Chacón Tirado, Mauricio Esteban
Chakroun, Mohamed
Chan, David
Chan, Kin Hang
Chang, Hector
Chao, Khek Lun Harold
Chen, Jianxin
Cheng, Kei Tsi Daniel
Cheng, Paul
Chu, Hau-Wei
Chua, Timothy John
Chung, Chen-Han
Codreanu, Dumitru
Coila, Andrés
Comblen, Richard
Conradie, Jacques
Contreras, Iván
Cóppola, Javier
Cornejo Ayala, Andrea
Costa, Thiago
Croitoru, Dorian
Csikvári, Péter
Csóka, Endre
Cuya, John
Cwalina, Karol

Dabideen, Stephen
Dalla Torre, Gabriele
Daly, EJ
Daniliuc, Dumitru
Datta, Swarnendu
Davletov, Khamza
De Zoysa, Thirimadura Menaka
Dehornoy, Pierre
Delgado, Fernando
Dharmawan, Hendrata
di Fiore, Carlos
Dias, Nelson
Dimou, Anastasios
Dimov, Zoran
Diogo, Luís
Dissanayake, Chethiya Meghawarna
Dogan, Serhat
Dudko, Artem
Dudko, Dzmitry

El Hassnaoui, Youssef
El Idrissi El Mrhari, My Abdellah
Elalaoui, Abdessamad
Elsiawaty, Elsi
Enkhbat, Nyambaagiin
Entin, Alexey
Ernvall, Anne-Maria
Erol, Selman
Esencayi, Yunus

Fan, I No
Feray, Valentin
Fiz Pontiveros, Gonzalo
Fonseca, André
Fonseca Cruz, Evelín
Foroughi, Hamid
Franc, Aleksandra
Franco, Nicolas

Gakharamanov, Fuad
Ganichev, Igor
Garber, Mikhail
Gedroics, Aigars
Geeroms, Joris
Geraghty, David
Glazirine, Alexei
Gligorov, Risto
Gorbovickis, Igors
Groenhuis, Vincent
Groisman, Leandro
Gutiérrez, Julio
Gvinepadze, Shota

Hadzic, Mahir
Hájek, Jaroslav
Hajimirsadeghi, Miromid
Hamza, Mirza
Haraksingh, Rajini
Haraldsdottir, Ragnheidur Helga
Harangi, Viktor
Haring, Stuart
Hartog, Axel
Haus, Emanuele
Herman, Jan
Hernández, Juan
Hernández Corbato, Luis
Holte, Matias
Hong, Liang
Horváth, Illés
Hu, Yan-xun
Hubschmid, Patrik
Hyun, Yoon Suk

Iagar, Razvan
Imai, Naoki
Inci, Hasan
Ipince, Henry

Jablan, Marinko
Jaefarian, Amin
Jäger, Thomas
Jang, Young Jun
Jara De Marco, Carlos Antonio
Jefferys, Paul
Jha, Abhay Kumar
Jimsheleishvili, Nicholas
Jo, Hideaki
Jørgensen, Jens Christian
Jorza, Andrei
Jovceski, Ilija
Juarez Lopez, Antonio
Jungreitmayer, Franz

Kaddour, Bayram
Kafataris, Giorgos
Kammoun, Mourad
Kamolov, Zulfiddin
Kamoosi, Nima
Kariqi, Renis
Karpovich, Pavel
Kasiorkiewicz, Lukas
Katugampala, Indika Harindra
Khachatryan, Aram
Khaliavine, Andrei
Kim, Myoung Sup
Kim, Suk Won
Kinane, Raymond
Kitachewsky, Daniel
Ko, Man Ho
Koch, Dénes
Kohn, Tobias
Kok, Ern
Komilov, Nozim
Kondo, Hiroki
Kopliku, Arlind
Korte, Riikka
Kositwattanarerk, Wittawat
Kosmrlj, Andrej
Kovács, Erika
Kristiansen, Magnus
Kristinsson, Andri
Kulich, Tomás
Kunszenti-Kovacs, David
Kwon, Suehyun
Kyncl, Jan
Kyrgyzbaev, Kanat

La Torre, Jerson
Lakissov, Sergei
Lampe, Philipp
Lan, Chien-Ming
Land, Johan
Lang, Oran
Lautscham, Helmar
Lazic, Vladimir
Le, Anh Vinh
Le, Dinh Hung
Le, Ian
Lei, Iat Fong
Lei, Ieng Lam
Lenvig, Bogi
León, Emerson
Lepage, Emmanuel
Leung, Wai Ying
Leung, Zachary Ngaihang
Li, Chung-Te
Lim, Robin Lester
Lin, Zhiwei
Lis, Diego
Lishkov, Aleksandar
Liu, Mike
Liu, Tiankai
Liyanage, Najith Wasana
Loeffler, David
Lomowski, Roman
Lönngren, Hendrik
López Velázquez, Jorge
Lorenzi, Jean
Loukaides, Evripides
Lukasevic, Dmitrij
Lukic, Milivoje
Lukotka, Róbert
Luppert, Edwin

Malikov, Fuad
Mammadov, Kamran
Manea, Mihai
Marigo, Francesco
Markouski, Siarhei
Marshall, Simon
Martensson, Karl
McKenzie, Timothy
McNamara, Peter
Mebonia, Mikheil
Meng, Dazhe
Merriman, Stephen
Metsovitis, Efstathios
Mikkelsen, Borge
Miklavec, Mojca
Milanovic, Jelena
Millán López, Sergio
Miller, Hugh
Miranda, Martin
Mireles Morales, David José
Monasterio, Paul
Mong, Roger
Montalván Gámez, Humberto
Morales Almazan, Pedro Fernando
Moreno García, Tania
Mostert, Pieter
Mousavi, Seyed Mohammad Hossein
Mühlgassner, Doris
Mun, Vladimir
Murray, David
Mutafyan, Giorgi
Mysore, Sidhath

Narankhuu, Urdiinbishiin
Naves, Humberto
Nguyen, Anh Quan
Nguyen, Hoang Dung
Nielsen, Jan Agentoft
Nigul, Hendrik
Nir, Oaz
Niskanen, Sampo
Niu, Shu
Nogueira, Davi
Novikas, Aivaras
Nurbekyan, Levon
Nurijanyan, Hovhannes
NyamErdene, Odontsengliin

Odaka, Yuji
Oglic, Dino
Olafsson, Gudni
OLeary, Marty
Oliu Barton, Miquel
Omladic, Sergej
Opmanis, Rihards
Or, Ivan Remington
Orazov, Allayar
Ordulu, Nizameddin
Orgil, Purevkuugiin
Oshima, Yoshiki
Osorno, Angélica

Palma, Carlos
Palsson, Eyvindur Ari
Panova, Greta
Papalabros, Michail-Romanos
Parts, Leopold
Paschin, Alexandr
Paunescu, Liviu
Pelenis, Justinas
Peltola, Veli
Pera Salmon, Luis Alfredo
Pereira Ricart, Sebastián Tomás
Pérez Pastó, Reydel
Petkovic, Marko
Petrosyan, Tigran
Petsonkin, Oleg
Pettai, Martin
Pinto Pereira, Snehal
Pitiwan, Natee
Pojoy Corzo, Bidkar Alexander
Polic, Marijan
Poloni, Federico
Polzer, Rudolf
Poulopoulos, Dimitrios
Prats Soler, Marti
Pretnar, Matija
Prlic, Ana
Prohnitchi, Dan
Protivinsky, Tomás
Pyy, Jarkko

Qu, Feng
Quittnerová, Katarína

Radjabov, Umidjon
Raggi Pérez, Miguel
Rahim, Mohamed
Rajala, Tapio
Rakhmonov, Umid
Ramchen, Bobbi
Ramly, Suhaimi
Raptis, Georgios
Reiher, Christian
Ristov, Todor
Rivas Villalba, Roberto Martin
Rocha, Fábio
Rodriguez, Adolfo
Roldán Pensado, Edgardo
Roune, Bjarke
Rybak, Mykola

Sachelashvili, Shalva
Saha, Abhishek
Sakka, Thouraya
Samaradana, Michael
Samatov, Otabek
Sangchant, Pawit
Santiago, Jeysel
Sarka, Paulius
Sarkar, Sucharit
Savale, Nikhil Ashok
Savvidou, Christina
See, Wesley Spencer
Seglina, Inese
Selinger, Nikita
Serranho, João
Setayesh, Iman
Shafalyuk, Anton
Shafrir, Doron
Shamanaev, Alexander
Sheyn, Vadim
Shin, Dong
Silva, Diogo
Silveira Díaz, Pavel
Simcevic, Tatjana
Singh, Kieron Scott
Sirbubalo, Emir
Sivic, Klemen
Smaoui, Nidhal
Snauwaert, Timoty
Sobreira, Daniel
Socratous, Nikolas
Sohinger, Vedran
Soiaporn, Kunlaya
Sokolov, Serguei
Soon, YuSheng
Sou, Man Fai
Spadaro, Emanuele
Spiridonov, Sergey
Sprecher, Daniel
Sriswasdi, Sira
Stankevicius, Andrius
Stolk, Arjen
Streng, Marco
Subotic, Aleksandar
Suchy, Ondrej
Szolgayová, Jana

Taagholt, Kamille
Tam, Wai Hong
Tan, Kiat Chuan
Tancer, Martin
Tasayco, Victor
Tessler, Ran
Tham, Nicholas Ming Qiang
■orvardarson, Stefan
Tian, Shen
Tiozzo, Giulio
Tju, Hendra Suratno
Toktaliev, Pavel
Torres Fuentes, Daniel
Trajanovski, Stojan
Tran, Khanh Toan
Tretjakov, Konstantin
Trivodaliev, Kire
Tselkov, Tseno
Tseng, Chia-Chun
Tsiskaridze, Archil
Tveitastöl, Odd Jostein Mykland
Tyomkyn, Michael

Ujjathammarat, Thitidej
Umentayev, Sergey
Uribe, Juan Carlos
Usserkulov, Ulan
Uy, Timothy

Valderrama, Joaquin Andrés
Valencia Martin, Germán
Vallarino Vernaza, Eduardo
Valle, Rune
Van Gasse, Bart
van Ommeren, Erik
Vera Gonzalez, Osvaldo Manuel
Verza, Arturs
Vitkauskas, Vaidotas
Vladicic, Vladimir
Volodko, Sergiy
Voloshyn, Denys
Vornicu, Valentin
Vorobiev, Andrei
Vörös, László
Vu, Ngoc Minh

Walter, Pawel
Wang, I-Hsiang
Wedberg, Rasmus
Weliyev, Bezirgen
Wiggins, Harry
Wilcox, Stewart
Windisch, Markus
Windischer, Martin
Wong, Chon Kit
Wrona, Jaroslaw

Xiao, Liang

Yamamoto, Takayoshi
Yang, John Chiahan
Yeh, Gary Yuen Long
Yew, ChangYang
Yu, Hok Pun
Yu, Jun
Yuhjtman, Sergio
Yuliawan, Fajar

Zablocki, Aleksander
Zacharias, Kyriacos
Zambirinis, Sofoklis
Zarev, Rumen
Zhang, Zhiqiang
Zhao, Yiying
Zheng, Hui
Zhumekeshov, Aman
Zhykhovich, Maksim
Zivkovic, Marko
Zorigt, Khongoriin
Zuercher, Samuel